Robert Ballou

9/25/2021 - Eldora Speedway

9/25/2021 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Midgets20 entries
    • USAC National Midgets
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged43 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions24 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Silver Crown28 entries
    • USAC Silver Crown

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Robert Ballou

Robert Ballou

Rocklin, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 12 -1
Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying 16.493 14 12

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
2 5 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
3 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
4 7 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 3
5 12 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 7
6 4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
7 1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -6
8 18 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10
9 15 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 6
10 22 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 12
11 3 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -8
12 11 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
13 9 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
14 13 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
15 8 23S Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
16 19 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
17 16 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
18 21 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
19 17 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -2
20 10 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -10
21 14 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -7
22 20 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -2

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
2 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
3 1 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -2
4 8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
5 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
6 4 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 16 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
8 10 15 Brandon Whited Brandon Whited Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
9 12 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 3
10 9 21 Carmen Perigo Carmen Perigo -1
11 18 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 7
12 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -7
13 13 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
14 17 79BT Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 3
15 7 24 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -8
16 14 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
17 15 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
DNS 11 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 4 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 79BT Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
4 8 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 3 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -3
7 9 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
8 7 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
9 6 38 Chet Williams Chet Williams Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -3
10 13 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
11 12 66 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
12 11 39X Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -1
13 10 19C Damon Cooley Damon Cooley Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
2 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
4 3 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 1 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -4
6 4 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -2
7 7 21 Carmen Perigo Carmen Perigo -
8 10 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
9 9 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
10 8 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
11 11 39X Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 3 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
6 11 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
7 4 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -3
8 9 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
9 10 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
10 7 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -3
11 8 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 5
2 4 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
3 3 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
4 2 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
5 5 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
6 7 15 Brandon Whited Brandon Whited Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
7 1 24 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
8 9 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
9 8 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
10 11 66 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
11 10 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
3 4 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
4 5 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
5 3 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -2
6 10 19C Damon Cooley Damon Cooley Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 4
7 9 38 Chet Williams Chet Williams Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 2
8 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -6
9 7 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -2
10 8 79BT Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.123
2 35 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 16.171
3 12 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.178
4 43 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.212
5 18 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.301
6 5 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.306
7 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 16.323
8 32 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.326
9 4 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.349
10 28 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 16.352
11 15 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.458
12 8 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 16.476
13 9 23S Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.489
14 26 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 16.493
15 31 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.507
16 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 16.579
17 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 16.641
18 40 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 16.703
19 34 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 16.727
20 42 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 16.753
21 33 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.929
22 14 21 Carmen Perigo Carmen Perigo 17.099
23 11 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 17.105
24 23 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 17.171
25 17 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.243
26 24 24 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.302
27 36 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.355
28 21 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.375
29 10 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 17.432
30 27 15 Brandon Whited Brandon Whited Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.436
31 25 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 17.456
32 13 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.483
33 2 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 17.519
34 19 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 17.566
35 37 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 17.572
36 41 79BT Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 17.583
37 30 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.620
38 16 39X Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN 17.680
39 22 38 Chet Williams Chet Williams Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 17.732
40 38 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 17.765
41 29 19C Damon Cooley Damon Cooley Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 17.941
42 39 66 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 18.348
43 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 59.999
Suburban Subaru
Deatons Waterfront Services
Berks Western Telecom
Rossie Feed and Grain
Hinchman Racewear
Manvel Motorsports
Konnected Clothing Company
Don Ott Racing Engines
Keizer Wheels
Hooker Harness
Indy Race Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
ISC Racers Tape
Chalk Stix
Saldana Racing Products
Moose Blocks
Arai Helmets
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Jamie Davidson Scrap Metal
AO Designs
Olson Custom Design