Robert Ballou

5/12/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

5/12/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

24 entries

USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Tim Powell[1]; 2. 7G-Gabe Hodges[10]; 3. 7B-Terry Schultz[4]; 4. 44S-Mark Schafman[6]; 5. 14B-Brayden Bennett[14]; 6. 99-Brad Smith[15]; 7. 28K-Krew Walburn[9]; 8. 90-Jessie Mulich[11]; 9. 6T-Michael Taylor III[16]; 10. 14J-Jacob Hodges[19]; 11. 181-Luke Nieman[12]; 12. 49-Patrick Royalty[20]; 13. 47-Tyson Lanfermann[7]; 14. 38D-Darrion McLaughlin[13]; 15. 36-Brian Andrews[21]; 16. 81-Austin Charles[24]; 17. 69ER-Tyler Cadwallader[17]; 18. 30-Dakota Jennings[18]; 19. (DNF) 28-Andy Bryant[3]; 20. (DNF) 56-Shadren Turner[8]; 21. (DNF) 7J-Jake Richards[2]; 22. (DNF) 8S-Jon Sheets[5]; 23. (DNS) 5-Reece Solander; 24. (DNS) 0-Marty Randol

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 57-Tim Powell[6]; 2. 44S-Mark Schafman[2]; 3. 56-Shadren Turner[5]; 4. 90-Jessie Mulich[4]; 5. 99-Brad Smith[3]; 6. 69ER-Tyler Cadwallader[1]; 7. (DNS) 5-Reece Solander; 8. (DNS) 0-Marty Randol

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Andy Bryant[2]; 2. 7B-Terry Schultz[3]; 3. 7G-Gabe Hodges[4]; 4. 28K-Krew Walburn[8]; 5. 38D-Darrion McLaughlin[7]; 6. 30-Dakota Jennings[1]; 7. 14J-Jacob Hodges[5]; 8. (DNS) 81-Austin Charles

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 7J-Jake Richards[4]; 2. 47-Tyson Lanfermann[2]; 3. 8S-Jon Sheets[6]; 4. 181-Luke Nieman[3]; 5. 14B-Brayden Bennett[7]; 6. 6T-Michael Taylor III[8]; 7. 49-Patrick Royalty[5]; 8. 36-Brian Andrews[1]

24 entries

USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Ed Griggs[3]; 2. 04-Chad Walker[2]; 3. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[10]; 4. 32-Dennie Belknap[14]; 5. 42T-Tim Shields[16]; 6. 6-Hank Thompson[22]; 7. 111-Jason Newman[12]; 8. 5K-Steve Herrick[6]; 9. 27X-Dominic Thyfault[7]; 10. X1-Tracy Schaefer[13]; 11. 714-Jason Anderson[20]; 12. 27-David Oxford[18]; 13. 46-Tim Pruett[21]; 14. 711-Harley Harvey[19]; 15. (DNF) 417-Kevin Anderson[4]; 16. (DNF) 34X-Mich Ross[5]; 17. (DNF) 7K-Doug Keller[8]; 18. (DNF) 24K-Daniel King[9]; 19. (DNF) 24W-Craig Wright[17]; 20. (DNF) 74-Rodney Schweizer[1]; 21. (DNF) 10L-Paul Lanfermann II[11]; 22. (DNF) 61-Joe Sowers[23]; 23. (DNS) 11-Jerry Liston Jr; 24. (DNS) 32K-Michael Knight

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 47-Ed Griggs[1]; 2. 417-Kevin Anderson[4]; 3. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[3]; 4. 7K-Doug Keller[8]; 5. 32-Dennie Belknap[6]; 6. 42T-Tim Shields[5]; 7. 714-Jason Anderson[2]; 8. 6-Hank Thompson[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 74-Rodney Schweizer[7]; 2. 5K-Steve Herrick[1]; 3. 27X-Dominic Thyfault[5]; 4. 111-Jason Newman[2]; 5. 10L-Paul Lanfermann II[8]; 6. 24W-Craig Wright[6]; 7. 46-Tim Pruett[4]; 8. 61-Joe Sowers[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 04-Chad Walker[2]; 2. 34X-Mich Ross[3]; 3. 24K-Daniel King[4]; 4. X1-Tracy Schaefer[1]; 5. 11-Jerry Liston Jr[6]; 6. 27-David Oxford[5]; 7. 711-Harley Harvey[8]; 8. (DNS) 32K-Michael Knight

0 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1: 1. -Brady Bacon[5]

Heat 2: 1. -; 2. -Brady Bacon[6]

Qualifying: 1. -; 2. -Brady Bacon, 00:16.895

Suburban Subaru
Deatons Waterfront Services
Berks Western Telecom
Rossie Feed and Grain
Hinchman Racewear
Manvel Motorsports
Konnected Clothing Company
Don Ott Racing Engines
Keizer Wheels
Hooker Harness
Indy Race Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
ISC Racers Tape
Chalk Stix
Saldana Racing Products
Moose Blocks
Arai Helmets
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Jamie Davidson Scrap Metal
AO Designs
Olson Custom Design