Robert Ballou

5/19/2023 - Circle City Raceway

5/19/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • Heart of America Ultimate Super Late Model Series
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets18 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints31 entries
    • BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Robert Ballou

Robert Ballou

Rocklin, CA

Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 4 - -
Qualifying 1 12.610 1 6

Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 12.610
2 5 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.803
3 20R Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 12.916
4 11 23K- Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 12.976
5 8 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.024
6 9 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 13.130
7 10 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH 13.176
8 3 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.330
9 4 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 13.517
10 6 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 13.625
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 12.698
2 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.843
3 8 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.929
4 3 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.930
5 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 13.203
6 1 98 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 13.240
7 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.412
8 2 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 13.425
9 9 19 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 13.509
10 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 21.599
All transfer

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.668
2 1 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 12.852
3 2 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.955
4 5 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.143
5 6 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.146
6 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.318
7 3 21 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 13.324
8 9 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 13.372
9 10 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.424
10 4 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.543
All transfer
Suburban Subaru
Deatons Waterfront Services
Berks Western Telecom
Rossie Feed and Grain
Hinchman Racewear
Manvel Motorsports
Konnected Clothing Company
Don Ott Racing Engines
Keizer Wheels
Hooker Harness
Indy Race Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
ISC Racers Tape
Chalk Stix
Saldana Racing Products
Moose Blocks
Arai Helmets
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Jamie Davidson Scrap Metal
AO Designs
Olson Custom Design