Robert Ballou

7/3/2024 - Kokomo Speedway

7/3/2024 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

Classes

  • Modifieds22 entries
  • Thunder Cars17 entries
  • Non Wing 410 Sprints33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Robert Ballou

Robert Ballou

Rocklin, CA

Non Wing 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 13.250 1 -

Non Wing 410 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
2 1 19AZ Mitchell Moles Mitchell Moles none, IN none, IN -1
3 12 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
4 14 47 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 10
5 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
6 8 2B Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
7 17 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 10
8 5 63X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -3
9 16 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 7
10 18 97H Tyler Hewitt Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN Marion, IN 8
11 10 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
12 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -10
13 7 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN -6
14 15 21 Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 1
15 20 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
16 11 4C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -5
17 3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -14
18 19 57 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
19 13 44 Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -6
20 6 4CD Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -14
DNS 21 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 1
2 5 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 3
3 1 97H Tyler Hewitt Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN Marion, IN -2
4 9 57 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
6 10 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
7 4 4BC Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -3
8 6 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -2
9 14 71H Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 5
10 13 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 3
11 11 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
12 8 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -4
13 7 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -6
14 15 44D Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
DNS 12 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -
DNS 16 31 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
DNS 17 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
3 3 2B Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
4 5 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 97H Tyler Hewitt Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN Marion, IN -3
6 6 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA -
7 7 57 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
8 8 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN -
DNS 9 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19AZ Mitchell Moles Mitchell Moles none, IN none, IN 3
2 3 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN 1
3 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
4 5 44 Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 3
6 1 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -5
7 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
8 7 71H Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
2 1 63X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -1
3 5 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 4 47 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 2 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -4
7 7 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
DNS 8 44D Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 3
2 5 4CD Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 3
3 3 4C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
4 7 21 Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 4BC Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -3
6 6 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
7 1 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -6
8 8 31 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.250
2 9 2B Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 13.297
3 5 97H Tyler Hewitt Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN Marion, IN 13.470
4 2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 13.478
5 8 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.493
6 7 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 13.743
7 4 57 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 14.219
8 6 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 15.007
9 3 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.865
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19AZ Mitchell Moles Mitchell Moles none, IN none, IN 12.733
2 7 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN 13.031
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.056
4 1 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 13.132
5 4 44 Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 13.217
6 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.443
7 5 71H Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 13.930
DNS 8 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 13.032
2 8 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 13.090
3 7 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 13.313
4 6 63X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 13.390
5 3 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.454
6 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 13.571
7 1 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 14.267
8 2 44D Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.990
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13.173
2 6 4C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 13.339
3 8 4BC Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 13.544
4 7 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 13.584
5 3 4CD Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 13.651
6 4 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.842
7 1 21 Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 13.847
8 2 31 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.889
Suburban Subaru
Deatons Waterfront Services
Berks Western Telecom
Rossie Feed and Grain
Hinchman Racewear
Manvel Motorsports
Konnected Clothing Company
Don Ott Racing Engines
Keizer Wheels
Hooker Harness
Indy Race Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
ISC Racers Tape
Chalk Stix
Saldana Racing Products
Moose Blocks
Arai Helmets
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Jamie Davidson Scrap Metal
AO Designs
Olson Custom Design