Robert Ballou

6/10/2023 - Circle City Raceway

6/10/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

22 entries

Midwest Mini Sprint Assoc.


A Feature 1: 1. 71-Sam Hinds[2]; 2. 14-Bryan Brewer[5]; 3. 44-Cody Knieriem[8]; 4. 12-Steve Justis[1]; 5. 06-Mike Larrison[9]; 6. 55-Eli Wilhelmus[19]; 7. 77K-Elijah Knoke[6]; 8. 87-Garry Spencer[7]; 9. 29W-Cole Wright[12]; 10. 25-Hunter Wilson[11]; 11. 64C-Collin Jackson[17]; 12. 32-Ken Coulston[3]; 13. 38-Johnson Ginder[10]; 14. 18C-Patrick Jackson[16]; 15. 34B-Logan Harris[20]; 16. 97-Nolan Kiefer[15]; 17. 51-Gabe Tyra[13]; 18. 18H-James Meny[14]; 19. 8R-Rachel Probst[21]; 20. 48-Eric Webber[4]; 21. 21M-Kendrick Perry[18]

Heat 1: 1. 32-Ken Coulston[2]; 2. 48-Eric Webber[3]; 3. 87-Garry Spencer[5]; 4. 38-Johnson Ginder[6]; 5. 51-Gabe Tyra[7]; 6. 18C-Patrick Jackson[1]; 7. 55-Eli Wilhelmus[4]

Heat 2: 1. 71-Sam Hinds[1]; 2. 14-Bryan Brewer[4]; 3. 44-Cody Knieriem[3]; 4. 25-Hunter Wilson[5]; 5. 18H-James Meny[2]; 6. 64C-Collin Jackson[6]; 7. 34B-Logan Harris[7]

Heat 3: 1. 12-Steve Justis[1]; 2. 77K-Elijah Knoke[2]; 3. 06-Mike Larrison[4]; 4. 29W-Cole Wright[6]; 5. 97-Nolan Kiefer[3]; 6. 21M-Kendrick Perry[5]; 7. 8R-Rachel Probst[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Eli Wilhelmus, 00:13.061[6]; 2. 14-Bryan Brewer, 00:13.062[17]; 3. 06-Mike Larrison, 00:13.160[19]; 4. 48-Eric Webber, 00:13.172[4]; 5. 44-Cody Knieriem, 00:13.208[2]; 6. 97-Nolan Kiefer, 00:13.417[20]; 7. 32-Ken Coulston, 00:13.420[14]; 8. 18H-James Meny, 00:13.504[9]; 9. 77K-Elijah Knoke, 00:13.570[22]; 10. 18C-Patrick Jackson, 00:13.603[1]; 11. 71-Sam Hinds, 00:13.667[12]; 12. 12-Steve Justis, 00:13.731[10]; 13. 87-Garry Spencer, 00:13.733[8]; 14. 25-Hunter Wilson, 00:13.734[18]; 15. 21M-Kendrick Perry, 00:13.782[5]; 16. 38-Johnson Ginder, 00:13.995[3]; 17. 64C-Collin Jackson, 00:14.109[16]; 18. 29W-Cole Wright, 00:14.127[7]; 19. 51-Gabe Tyra, 00:14.192[11]; 20. 34B-Logan Harris, 00:14.626[13]; 21. 8R-Rachel Probst, 00:15.737[21]; 22. 74-Scott Albrecht, 00:58.737[15]

18 entries

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets


A Feature 1: 1. 14P-Joey Paxson[3]; 2. 96-Johnny Goff[5]; 3. 51-Connor Wolf[2]; 4. 53-Evan Shatto[10]; 5. 3-Landon Browning[11]; 6. 37-Logan Prickett[1]; 7. 10H-Hunter Rabourn[14]; 8. 4-Ashlea Albertson[7]; 9. 43-Conner Bolding[4]; 10. 9-Adam Bolyard[16]; 11. 10L-Logan Rabourn[15]; 12. 59-Josh Chastain[13]; 13. 85-Josh Perry[12]; 14. 81-Collin May[18]; 15. 13-Mark Baxter[17]; 16. 0-Robbie Roland[8]; 17. 23-Stephen Davis[9]; 18. 47-Johnny Heydenreich[6]

Heat 1: 1. 51-Connor Wolf[1]; 2. 96-Johnny Goff[4]; 3. 14P-Joey Paxson[3]; 4. 4-Ashlea Albertson[5]; 5. 53-Evan Shatto[2]; 6. 9-Adam Bolyard[8]; 7. 59-Josh Chastain[6]; 8. (DNS) 10H-Hunter Rabourn; 9. (DNS) 81-Collin May

Heat 2: 1. 47-Johnny Heydenreich[6]; 2. 43-Conner Bolding[4]; 3. 37-Logan Prickett[7]; 4. 3-Landon Browning[2]; 5. 0-Robbie Roland[5]; 6. 85-Josh Perry[1]; 7. 10L-Logan Rabourn[8]; 8. 23-Stephen Davis[3]; 9. (DNS) 13-Mark Baxter

Hot Laps 1 (5 Laps): 1. 4-Ashlea Albertson, 00:14.458; 2. 47-Johnny Heydenreich, 00:14.477; 3. 81-Collin May, 00:14.480; 4. 0-Robbie Roland, 00:14.494; 5. 96-Johnny Goff, 00:14.502; 6. 43-Conner Bolding, 00:14.519; 7. 14P-Joey Paxson, 00:14.522; 8. 23-Stephen Davis, 00:14.586; 9. 53-Evan Shatto, 00:14.610; 10. 3-Landon Browning, 00:14.610; 11. 51-Connor Wolf, 00:14.619; 12. 85-Josh Perry, 00:14.814; 13. 59-Josh Chastain, 00:14.992; 14. 37-Logan Prickett, 00:15.329; 15. 10H-Hunter Rabourn, 00:15.520; 16. 10L-Logan Rabourn, 00:15.690

11 entries

UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17N-Dillon Nusbaum[1]; 2. 28-Jeff Deckard[2]; 3. 148-Brent Lee[5]; 4. 3W-Dylan Woodling[6]; 5. JD3-Jack Dossey III[3]; 6. 22-Will Bennett[7]; 7. 19-Michael Kettnich[9]; 8. 47-Blake Davis[8]; 9. 11W-Philip Wallace[10]; 10. 44-Andy Sherley[4]; 11. 22W-Cody Wright[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 17N-Dillon Nusbaum[4]; 2. JD3-Jack Dossey III[2]; 3. 148-Brent Lee[3]; 4. 22-Will Bennett[1]; 5. 19-Michael Kettnich[6]; 6. 22W-Cody Wright[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Deckard[4]; 2. 44-Andy Sherley[2]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[3]; 4. 47-Blake Davis[1]; 5. 11W-Philip Wallace[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17N-Dillon Nusbaum, 00:13.992[5]; 2. 28-Jeff Deckard, 00:14.262[10]; 3. 148-Brent Lee, 00:14.263[6]; 4. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 00:14.348[2]; 5. JD3-Jack Dossey III, 00:14.375[8]; 6. 44-Andy Sherley, 00:14.423[7]; 7. 22-Will Bennett, 00:14.799[11]; 8. 47-Blake Davis, 00:14.983[3]; 9. 22W-Cody Wright, 00:15.033[9]; 10. 11W-Philip Wallace, 00:15.223[1]; 11. 19-Michael Kettnich, 00:15.484[4]

15 entries

Mod Lites


A Feature 1: 1. 171-Brandon Freeburg[1]; 2. 14M-Brenden McGlothlin[2]; 3. 65-Joe Boyll[3]; 4. 41-Casey Davis[9]; 5. 27-Andy Tragesser[4]; 6. 17-Jimmy Arthur[6]; 7. 22D-Dale Grote[10]; 8. 00-Chris Hutton[7]; 9. 42-Mike Barnhouse[8]; 10. 5D-Jason White[13]; 11. 11-Kyle Hutton[11]; 12. 1-Jeff Cast[5]; 13. 23H-Jeff Howe[12]; 14. 61-Jerel Boyll[15]; 15. 7-Jeff Brock[14]

Heat 1: 1. 171-Brandon Freeburg[4]; 2. 65-Joe Boyll[2]; 3. 1-Jeff Cast[5]; 4. 00-Chris Hutton[1]; 5. 41-Casey Davis[3]; 6. 11-Kyle Hutton[7]; 7. 5D-Jason White[6]; 8. (DNS) 61-Jerel Boyll

Heat 2: 1. 14M-Brenden McGlothlin[4]; 2. 27-Andy Tragesser[2]; 3. 17-Jimmy Arthur[3]; 4. 42-Mike Barnhouse[5]; 5. 22D-Dale Grote[1]; 6. 23H-Jeff Howe[7]; 7. 7-Jeff Brock[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 171-Brandon Freeburg, 00:15.030[3]; 2. 14M-Brenden McGlothlin, 00:15.435[15]; 3. 41-Casey Davis, 00:15.461[9]; 4. 17-Jimmy Arthur, 00:15.706[11]; 5. 65-Joe Boyll, 00:15.760[1]; 6. 27-Andy Tragesser, 00:15.860[4]; 7. 00-Chris Hutton, 00:15.927[13]; 8. 22D-Dale Grote, 00:16.057[2]; 9. 1-Jeff Cast, 00:16.086[10]; 10. 42-Mike Barnhouse, 00:16.617[8]; 11. 5D-Jason White, 00:16.856[6]; 12. 7-Jeff Brock, 00:17.016[7]; 13. 11-Kyle Hutton, 00:17.058[12]; 14. 23H-Jeff Howe, 00:17.173[5]; 15. 61-Jerel Boyll, 00:17.173[14]

29 entries

Circle City Raceway 410


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 61M-Brady Short[5]; 2. 10-Aric Gentry[3]; 3. 12-Robert Ballou[6]; 4. 51T-Eddie Tafoya Jr[11]; 5. 6T-Trey Osborne[4]; 6. 36D-Dave Darland[9]; 7. 5M-Matt McDonald[1]; 8. 36-Collin Ambrose[13]; 9. 81G-Rylan Gray[2]; 10. 5K-Kayla Roell[10]; 11. 33-Jake Scott[15]; 12. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[16]; 13. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[18]; 14. 56-Mitchell Davis[12]; 15. 26-Pat Giddens[14]; 16. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[17]; 17. 27-Evan Mosley[8]; 18. 7S-Sam Scott[19]; 19. 7V-Eddie Vancil[21]; 20. 67-Tyler Miller[20]; 21. 76-JJ Hughes[7]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[3]; 3. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[6]; 4. 7S-Sam Scott[7]; 5. 67-Tyler Miller[2]; 6. 7V-Eddie Vancil[12]; 7. 87-Tony Helton[10]; 8. 2-Steve Thomas[9]; 9. 7T-Joey Vallone[13]; 10. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[4]; 11. 7-Bobby Logan[5]; 12. 41-Jim Shelton[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Robert Ballou[2]; 2. 10-Aric Gentry[4]; 3. 76-JJ Hughes[3]; 4. 5K-Kayla Roell[9]; 5. 36-Collin Ambrose[1]; 6. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[7]; 7. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[6]; 8. 7S-Sam Scott[10]; 9. 87-Tony Helton[5]; 10. 7T-Joey Vallone[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61M-Brady Short[3]; 2. 81G-Rylan Gray[4]; 3. 27-Evan Mosley[2]; 4. 51T-Eddie Tafoya Jr[7]; 5. 26-Pat Giddens[5]; 6. 67-Tyler Miller[8]; 7. 7-Bobby Logan[9]; 8. 41-Jim Shelton[10]; 9. 4B-Donny Brackett[1]; 10. 86-Andy Bradley[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6T-Trey Osborne[1]; 2. 5M-Matt McDonald[2]; 3. 36D-Dave Darland[4]; 4. 56-Mitchell Davis[6]; 5. 33-Jake Scott[5]; 6. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[3]; 7. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[9]; 8. 2-Steve Thomas[7]; 9. 7V-Eddie Vancil[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 10-Aric Gentry, 00:12.925[9]; 2. 76-JJ Hughes, 00:12.951[1]; 3. 12-Robert Ballou, 00:13.061[3]; 4. 36-Collin Ambrose, 00:13.262[4]; 5. 87-Tony Helton, 00:13.600[6]; 6. 21S-Bryar Schroeter, 00:13.959[7]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury, 00:13.965[5]; 8. 7T-Joey Vallone, 00:14.732[10]; 9. 5K-Kayla Roell, 00:15.847[8]; 10. 7S-Sam Scott, 00:59.847[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. 81G-Rylan Gray, 00:12.360[8]; 2. 61M-Brady Short, 00:12.458[2]; 3. 27-Evan Mosley, 00:12.705[4]; 4. 4B-Donny Brackett, 00:12.987[5]; 5. 26-Pat Giddens, 00:13.306[7]; 6. 86-Andy Bradley, 00:13.307[10]; 7. 51T-Eddie Tafoya Jr, 00:13.346[3]; 8. 67-Tyler Miller, 00:13.928[1]; 9. 7-Bobby Logan, 00:15.313[9]; 10. 41-Jim Shelton, 00:59.313[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 36D-Dave Darland, 00:12.624[4]; 2. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert, 00:12.755[5]; 3. 5M-Matt McDonald, 00:12.817[3]; 4. 6T-Trey Osborne, 00:12.853[1]; 5. 33-Jake Scott, 00:12.947[9]; 6. 56-Mitchell Davis, 00:13.176[2]; 7. 2-Steve Thomas, 00:13.758[8]; 8. 7V-Eddie Vancil, 00:13.902[7]; 9. 77FR-Ryan Thomas, 00:14.277[6]

Suburban Subaru
Deatons Waterfront Services
Berks Western Telecom
Rossie Feed and Grain
Hinchman Racewear
Manvel Motorsports
Konnected Clothing Company
Don Ott Racing Engines
Keizer Wheels
Hooker Harness
Indy Race Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
ISC Racers Tape
Chalk Stix
Saldana Racing Products
Moose Blocks
Arai Helmets
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Jamie Davidson Scrap Metal
AO Designs
Olson Custom Design